For the love of the game. Find your next match
New Zealand, National League

Auckland City

#6 in the table with 45 points from 22 matches: 14 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses.

1620 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
2.10 Points per match, last 20
2.40 Goals scored per match
0.90 Goals conceded per match
60.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
45.0% Matches with both teams scoring
15.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
13 Points behind the leaders
35 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
9.1%22.7%9.1%13.6%45.5%

Most frequent scores

3-0 13.6%
0-1 13.6%
1-0 9.1%
0-0 9.1%
4-1 9.1%
5-1 4.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches2.20 712 2.801.10 70.0%50.0% 50.0%
20 matches2.10 1334 2.400.90 60.0%45.0% 45.0%
40 matches2.05 1435 2.320.86 59.1%40.9% 45.5%

Match statistics

last 20
form WWWLW
streak 3W
at home2.50
away1.70
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners6.72
fouls—
yellow cards1.91
comeback wins1x
lead lost0x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
29/08/26 Melville United away 1–0 0–0 — 10 —
01/08/26 Fencibles United away 3–0 1–0 — 3 2
29/07/26 Bay Olympic home 5–1 4–1 — 5 —
22/07/26 East Coast Bays away 3–4 2–3 — 8 2
18/07/26 Tauranga City United home 3–2 2–1 — 15 1
11/07/26 Manukau United away 5–0 1–0 — 8 —
01/07/26 Auckland II home 2–0 0–0 — 7 2
27/06/26 Western Springs home 3–0 1–0 — 11 —
20/06/26 Birkenhead United away 2–3 1–3 — 3 2
06/06/26 Auckland United home 1–1 0–0 — 8 1
30/05/26 Eastern away 0–0 0–0 — 2 2
23/05/26 Melville United home 4–0 1–0 — 2 2
15/05/26 Auckland II away 3–1 0–1 — 10 3
09/05/26 East Coast Bays home 1–0 0–0 — 12 —
02/05/26 Bay Olympic away 4–1 3–0 — 4 1
25/04/26 Fencibles United home 4–1 3–0 — 3 —
18/04/26 Tauranga City United away 0–0 0–0 — — —
11/04/26 Manukau United home 4–2 3–1 — — —
06/04/26 Auckland United away 0–1 0–1 — 5 —
03/04/26 Birkenhead United home 0–1 0–1 — 5 3
28/03/26 Eastern home 0–1 0–1 — 5 2
21/03/26 Western Springs away 3–0 2–0 — 4 2

Upcoming matches

Miramar – Auckland City Saturday 17 Oct, 01:00
Auckland City – Auckland United Saturday 24 Oct, 02:00
Wellington – Auckland City Saturday 14 Nov, 01:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.